Hover Plane

8.4
4,532 play times
Thank you, your vote was recorded and will be displayed soon.
4

Game details

What is Hover Plane about?

Hover Plane is an exhilarating, high-speed flying game where your only goal is to soar forward while dodging obstacles and collecting coins. Grab power-ups along the way to boost your flight and use the coins you gather to unlock and upgrade to new, sleek planes. With its fast-paced action and endless challenges, it’s a thrilling ride from start to finish!

Can we play Hover Plane on mobile?

Yes, Hover Plane can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.

Is Hover Plane free to play?

Yes, Hover Plane is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.

Can we play Hover Plane in full screen mode?

Yes, Hover Plane can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.

What games can we try next?

Explore more games in our Flying games section and discover popular titles like Tini Heli, Drone Pickup Service, Panda Space Adventure, and Tiny Red Bird - all available to play instantly on Y8 Games.
Developer: yoyoplus
Added on 30 Aug 2024
Comments