Bacteria: Life & Death

7.9
36 play times
Thank you, your vote was recorded and will be displayed soon.
0

Game details

What is Bacteria: Life & Death about?

Bacteria: Life & Death is a calm growth game where you guide a microbe colony through changing conditions. Feed the bacteria, adjust warmth, and watch the colony multiply or struggle to survive. Each stage adds new challenges like viruses, mutations, temperature changes, toxins, and chemical spills. There is no timer, so you can observe, experiment, and discover what keeps the colony alive. Play the Bacteria: Life & Death game at Y8 now.

What makes Bacteria: Life & Death fun to play?

The fun comes from watching the colony react to every change you make. New hazards and environmental twists make each stage feel like a small survival experiment.

Can we play Bacteria: Life & Death on mobile?

Yes, Bacteria: Life & Death can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.

What’s the main goal in Bacteria: Life & Death?

The main goal is to help the bacteria colony survive and grow. You progress by learning how each condition affects the colony and keeping the balance stable.

Is Bacteria: Life & Death free to play?

Yes, Bacteria: Life & Death is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.

Can we play Bacteria: Life & Death in full screen mode?

Yes, Bacteria: Life & Death can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.

What games can we try next?

Explore more games in our Touchscreen games section and discover popular titles like Back to Candyland 5: Choco Mountain, Wordguess 2 Heavy, Bottle Shoot, and Ice Cream Sandwich - all available to play instantly on Y8 Games.
Added on 29 Jul 2026
Comments