Pocket Rocket

6.9
10,466 play times
Thank you, your vote was recorded and will be displayed soon.
9 Like
Dislike

Game controls

Move
Shoot
Fullscreen (page)

Game details

What is Pocket Rocket about?

Ride on your rocket & shoot enemy spaceships as you grab coins & avoid enemy fire from hitting you.

Can we play Pocket Rocket on mobile?

No, Pocket Rocket is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.

Is Pocket Rocket free to play?

Yes, Pocket Rocket is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.

Can we play Pocket Rocket in full screen mode?

Yes, Pocket Rocket can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.

What games can we try next?

Explore more games in our Shoot 'Em Up games section and discover popular titles like Die Alone, Galactic Invaders, Tank Zombies 3D, and Tank Arena Steel Battle - all available to play instantly on Y8 Games.
Category: Shooting Games
Added on 11 Oct 2018
Comments