Spirit Slayer

9.2
140 play times
Thank you, your vote was recorded and will be displayed soon.
6 Like
Dislike

Game controls

Move
Jump
Crouch
Attack
Heavy Attack
Special
Block
Pause menu
Fullscreen (page)

Game details

What is Spirit Slayer about?

Spirit Slayer is a fast-paced anime-style 2D fighting game featuring a roster of powerful warriors, each with their own combat style and special abilities.
Choose your fighter from the character-select screen and battle through 7 levels of increasingly intense fights. Build your Awakening meter by landing hits, then unleash your character's awakened power when the meter is ready. The game includes a health system, round timer, combos, blocking, jumping, crouching, special attacks, and an Awakening system.
⚡ Awakening System
Land 3 hits to build your Awakening meter. Once the meter is full, press SPACE to unleash your character's awakened form.
Game objective: defeat your opponent before the timer runs out and progress through all 7 levels.

What makes Spirit Slayer fun to play?

Spirit Slayer combines fast 2D combat with different fighters, special abilities, and an Awakening system. Learning combos and using each character’s strengths makes every fight more engaging.

Can we play Spirit Slayer on mobile?

Yes, Spirit Slayer can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.

How do we play Spirit Slayer?

Choose a fighter and use attacks, blocks, jumps, crouches, and special moves during battle. Reduce your opponent’s health before the round timer reaches zero.

Is Spirit Slayer free to play?

Yes, Spirit Slayer is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.

Can we play Spirit Slayer in full screen mode?

Yes, Spirit Slayer can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.

What games can we try next?

Explore more games in our Action & Fighting games section and discover popular titles like Zombies vs Berserk, Frozen for Christmas, Thor Boss Battles, and Skibidi Toilet Rampage - all available to play instantly on Y8 Games.
Developer: Senpai Akash
Added on 21 Oct 2026
Comments